Is GINGER BALSAMIC REDUCTION VINEGAR, GINGER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR AND GINGER AGED, FERMENTED IN OAK BARRELS INFUSED WITH ORGANICALLY GROWN, FRESH GINGER. USE ON MEAT, FISH AND SALADS.
Check GINGER BALSAMIC REDUCTION VINEGAR, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER BALSAMIC REDUCTION VINEGAR, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


