Is GINGER BEER CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, GINGER BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-alcoholic - Contains: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Ginger Flavor, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Potassium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness
Check GINGER BEER CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, GINGER BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER BEER CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, GINGER BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GINGER BEER CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, GINGER BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


