Is Ginger beer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Food Starch Modified, Natural Flavor, Ester Gum, Caramel Color, Brominated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Sunflower), Dist, Sold Exclusively By: Aldi, Batavia, Il 6051

Check Ginger beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep