Is Ginger bread fudge stripes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, MOLASSES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Ginger bread fudge stripes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger bread fudge stripes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


