Is GINGER CHAI TEA FLAVORED LATTE MIX, GINGER CHAI TEA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE), SKIM MILK POWDER, INSTANT BLACK TEA, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GINGER.
Check GINGER CHAI TEA FLAVORED LATTE MIX, GINGER CHAI TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER CHAI TEA FLAVORED LATTE MIX, GINGER CHAI TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


