Is Ginger Citrus Punch Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545155) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Ginger, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Ginger Citrus Punch Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545155) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Citrus Punch Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545155) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Ginger Citrus Punch Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545155) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


