Is Ginger Citrus Punch Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545166) - 2-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Ginger, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pu-erh Tea
Check Ginger Citrus Punch Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545166) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Citrus Punch Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545166) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Ginger Citrus Punch Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545166) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


