Is Ginger Cut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor & artificial colors
natural ginger flavor & artificial colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Flavor & Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow5 & Red3), Soys Lecithin
Check Ginger Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


