Is Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • soy 471

soy 471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENERGY, PROTEIN, FAT, SATURATED, CARBOHYDRATE, SODIUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HONEY (8%), WATER, VEG-SHORT- ENING, EMULSIFIERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOY 471, FOODS ACIDS, 260 & 262, SALT, SPICES, RAISING AGENT (450, 500) GLUCOSE, EGG ALBUMEN POWDER, VEG GUMS (412, 466), FOOD ACID (330), COLOURS: (102, 110, 124, 133).

Check Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go