Is GINGER FLAVORED FAMOUS SNAP MINI SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GINGER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GINGER FLAVORED FAMOUS SNAP MINI SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER FLAVORED FAMOUS SNAP MINI SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


