Is Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic
high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Tomato Puree* Water Pineapple Juice* Sunflower Oil (High Oleic) Ginger Lime Juice* Garlic Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt) Tapioca Starch Sea Salt White Vinegar Thai Chilis
Check Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


