Is GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (30% CURCUMIN), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


