Is Ginger Jump-Up Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole wheat flour (organic soft white wheat), muscovado sugar, molasses, crystalized ginger (ginger, sugar), butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), organic wheat flour (organic wheat, malted barley), eggs, demerara sugar, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), caramel color, ginger, cinnamon, cloves

Check Ginger Jump-Up against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown