Is GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA, GINGER-LEMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha [Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture (Yeast and Bacteria Cultures), Organic Black Tea, Organic Green Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Carbonation], Cold-pressed Organic Ginger Juice, Cold-pressed Organic Lemon Juice.

Check GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA, GINGER-LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA, GINGER-LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyFruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA, GINGER-LEMON | Spoonful