Is GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC Pescatarian?

Description
Effervescent and crisp, this soda delivers a bright, tangy citrus note with a warm, peppery finish and lingering earthy undertone. Lightly fizzy texture stimulates the palate; commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, or sipped after meals. Reviewers note bold flavor and pronounced warmth overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Effervescent and crisp, this soda delivers a bright, tangy citrus note with a warm, peppery finish and lingering earthy undertone. Lightly fizzy texture stimulates the palate; commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, or sipped after meals. Reviewers note bold flavor and pronounced warmth overall.
Ingredients
CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC JUICE BLEND (GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CORIANDER, LIVE PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS SUBTILIS), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


