Is GINGER LEMONADE LEMON AND GINGER FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GINGER LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BREWED SPICE (ORGANIC GINGER PUREE).
Check GINGER LEMONADE LEMON AND GINGER FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GINGER LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER LEMONADE LEMON AND GINGER FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GINGER LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


