Is Ginger Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535261) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Root, Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Ginger Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535261) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535261) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Ginger Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535261) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


