Is Ginger Lime Cola Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568904) - 2-Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • orzo

orzo

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley (Orzo), Ginger, Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors

Check Ginger Lime Cola Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568904) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginger Lime Cola Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 568904) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking