Is Ginger Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544108) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger, Green Tea, Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors
Check Ginger Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544108) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544108) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ginger Lime Cola Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544108) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


