Is GINGER MOLASSES READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, GINGER MOLASSES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg solids

whole egg solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MOLASSES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), BAKING SODA, GINGER, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check GINGER MOLASSES READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, GINGER MOLASSES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking