Is Ginger Nuts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Ginger Powder, Raising Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Salt, Enzymes (Wheat), Flavouring.
Check Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie
Flavor
SweetGingerSavory?Spicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


