Is Ginger Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger 70%, water, salt, turmeric powder, Cotton Seed Oil, E415, E260, E211
Check Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping


