Is Ginger Peach Raw Kombucha, 14 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, kombucha culture, organic cane sugar, organic agave syrup, organic black tea, organic ginger, organic turmeric, natural flavor, bacillus coagulans probiotic (2 billion units per bottle at time of manufacture), may contain culture solids, contains live probiotic cultures
Check Ginger Peach Raw Kombucha, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Peach Raw Kombucha, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Ginger Peach Raw Kombucha, 14 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


