Is Ginger People Gin Strong Ginger Candy Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ginger (30%), Modified Sago Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Contains: Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.

Check Ginger People Gin Strong Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go