Is Ginger People Original Chewy 3oz & Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy 3 oz & Super Strength Ginger Candy 3oz (Variety Pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Care Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Super Strength: Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil (Trans Fat Free), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Original: Cane Sugar
Check Ginger People Original Chewy 3oz & Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy 3 oz & Super Strength Ginger Candy 3oz (Variety Pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Original Chewy 3oz & Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy 3 oz & Super Strength Ginger Candy 3oz (Variety Pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Ginger People Original Chewy 3oz & Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy 3 oz & Super Strength Ginger Candy 3oz (Variety Pack) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


