Is Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose, Ginger, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Trans Fat Free), Salt, Soy, Lecithin
Check Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
The Ginger People Pantry Essentials Sushi Ginger - Natural Pickled
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Pouch
Where to buy
Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


