Is GINGER PLANT INFUSED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT REB A.

Check GINGER PLANT INFUSED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GINGER PLANT INFUSED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LEMON | Spoonful