Is Ginger Rescue® Chewable Ginger, Mighty Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural mango flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Ginger Powder, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Mango Flavor, Calcium Stearate
Check Ginger Rescue® Chewable Ginger, Mighty Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Rescue® Chewable Ginger, Mighty Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Ginger Rescue® Chewable Ginger, Mighty Mango is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


