Is GINGER & ROSE 54% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE GINGER ROSE COCONUT MYLK, GINGER & ROSE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugaraeur

coconut sugaraeur

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO†*, COCONUT SUGAR†*, CARAMELIZED COCONUT†*, CACAO BUTTER†*, GINGER*, AND ESSENTIAL OIL OF ROSE*

Check GINGER & ROSE 54% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE GINGER ROSE COCONUT MYLK, GINGER & ROSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FloralSpicyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping