Is GINGER SESAME SAUCE, GINGER SESAME Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GINGER, SESAME OIL, DRIED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GINGER, RED PEPPER.

Check GINGER SESAME SAUCE, GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping