Is Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- non-gmo soybeans
- certified organic soybeans
- non-gmo gluten-free tamari
- organic tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Fresh Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Non-gmo Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Potato Starch, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Thai Chili, Contains: Soy And Sesame, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


