Is Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Fresh Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Non-gmo Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Potato Starch, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Thai Chili, Contains: Soy And Sesame, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


