Is GINGER SNAP COOKIES, GINGER SNAP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check GINGER SNAP COOKIES, GINGER SNAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAP COOKIES, GINGER SNAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


