Is GINGER SNAP COOKIES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GINGER SNAP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


