Is GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL. MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), MOLASSES, GROUND GINGER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES.

Check GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Egg Free? GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS | Spoonful