Is GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL. MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), MOLASSES, GROUND GINGER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES.
Check GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAPS COOKIES, GINGER SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


