Is GINGER SNAPS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC GINGER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.

Check GINGER SNAPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking