Is GINGER SPICE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, GINGER SPICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANDIED GINGER PULP (GINGER AND CANE SUGAR), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGGS, GROUND GINGER, BAKING SODA, SALT, AND GROUND CINNAMON.

Check GINGER SPICE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, GINGER SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Wheat Free? GINGER SPICE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, GINGER SPICE | Spoonful