Is GINGER SPICE DAIRY FREE ALMONDMILK CREAMER, GINGER SPICE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut cream
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GROUND GINGER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, NUTMEG, CINNAMON.
Check GINGER SPICE DAIRY FREE ALMONDMILK CREAMER, GINGER SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SPICE DAIRY FREE ALMONDMILK CREAMER, GINGER SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


