Is GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CLOVES.

Check GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee