No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Ginger Spiced Oat Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (47%), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chopped Dates (6%), Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Ginger (1.5%), Rice Flour, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia)

Check Ginger Spiced Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
GingeryCinnamonSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Ginger Spiced Oat Bars | Spoonful