Is GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT AND SALT), PURE CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, BROWN SUGAR (CONTAINS MOLASSES), HONEY, CILANTRO, SHALLOTS, SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check GINGER THAI SAUCE, GINGER THAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep