Is Ginger Zing Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Organic Ginger-Infused Maple Syrup, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Honey, Sorghum Flour, Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Flakes, Sliced Almonds, Brown Rice, Pecans, Ginger Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Turmeric.
Check Ginger Zing Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Zing Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Pouch


