Is Ginger Zing Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
- pecans
- organic coconut flakes
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Organic Ginger-Infused Maple Syrup, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Honey, Sorghum Flour, Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Flakes, Sliced Almonds, Brown Rice, Pecans, Ginger Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Turmeric.
Check Ginger Zing Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Zing Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


