Is Gingerbread Cake & Cookie Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), MOLASSES POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES (GINGER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG), DEXTROSE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Gingerbread Cake & Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gingerbread Cake & Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking