Is Gingerbread Cheesecake Mini Cookies, 4.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • non-gmo almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar

non-gmo almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-gmo almond flour, non-gmo butter, organic coconut sugar, organic cream cheese, non-gmo ground ginger, non-gmo ground cinnamon, non-gmo salt, non-gmo citric acid, non-gmo ground nutmeg, non-gmo ground allspice, non-gmo ground cloves

Check Gingerbread Cheesecake Mini Cookies, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gingerbread Cheesecake Mini Cookies, 4.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking