Is GINGERBREAD COOKIES COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE STAR, HEART & PRETZEL SHAPED LEBKUCHEN, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSEFRUCTOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WATER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE), SPICES, CINNAMON, SALT.

Check GINGERBREAD COOKIES COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE STAR, HEART & PRETZEL SHAPED LEBKUCHEN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go