Is GINGERBREAD FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, GINGERBREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, COCOA, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check GINGERBREAD FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast