Is GINGERBREAD FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, GINGERBREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, COCOA, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check GINGERBREAD FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


