Is GINGERBREAD HOUSE ICING DECORATIONS, GINGERBREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (TBHQ), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, IRON OXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS.

Check GINGERBREAD HOUSE ICING DECORATIONS, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping